Is Kinder's Butcher's All Purpose Seasoning Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A coarse, savory all-purpose seasoning offering robust, well-rounded flavor and a slightly granular texture; commonly used as a dry rub, finishing sprinkle, or marinade base for meats, poultry, and vegetables. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, versatility for grilling and roasting, and reliable flavor enhancement across everyday cooking applications and home entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, dehydrated garlic, sea salt, spices, cane sugar, chili pepper, paprika, maltodextrin citric acid, rice concentrate, natural flavor, sunflower oil.

Check Kinder's Butcher's All Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingGarnishing