Is Kinder's Buttery Buffalo Wing Sauce & Dip, Buttery Buffalo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • natural butter flavor

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINEGAR, RED JALAPEÑO PUREE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.

Check Kinder's Buttery Buffalo Wing Sauce & Dip, Buttery Buffalo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingToppingMeal Prep