Is Kinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- including milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- parmesan cheese
including milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Whey, Rice Concentrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice Powder, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor (including Milk).
Check Kinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


