Is Kinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Whey, Rice Concentrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice Powder, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Natural Flavor (including Milk).
Check Kinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Buttery Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


