Is Kinders California Barbecue Rub Buttery Steakhouse - 5.5 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
This 5.5-ounce barbecue rub delivers a buttery, savory profile with a fine, slightly coarse texture that adheres well to meats. Commonly used for grilling, pan-searing, and finishing steaks, reviewers cite consistent seasoning, enhanced crust formation, and ease of application, though some note it can be rich for delicate proteins occasionally.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 5.5-ounce barbecue rub delivers a buttery, savory profile with a fine, slightly coarse texture that adheres well to meats. Commonly used for grilling, pan-searing, and finishing steaks, reviewers cite consistent seasoning, enhanced crust formation, and ease of application, though some note it can be rich for delicate proteins occasionally.
Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Red Bell Pepper, Dextrose, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Turmeric Extract (Color), Natural Flavor
Check Kinders California Barbecue Rub Buttery Steakhouse - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinders California Barbecue Rub Buttery Steakhouse - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinders California Barbecue Rub Buttery Steakhouse - 5.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


