Is Kinders California Barbecue Sauce BBQ Organic Hot Bottle - 20.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Molasses, Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Xanthan Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Caramel Color), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Ground Red Peppers, Organic Habanero Powder, Organic Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum
Check Kinders California Barbecue Sauce BBQ Organic Hot Bottle - 20.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinders California Barbecue Sauce BBQ Organic Hot Bottle - 20.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kinders California Barbecue Sauce BBQ Organic Hot Bottle - 20.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


