Is Kinders California Barbecue Sauce BBQ Roasted Garlic Bottle - 20.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, glossy, pourable sauce with pronounced roasted savory notes, balanced sweet-smoky profile and lingering tang. Customers commonly report it coats meats evenly and suits grilling, glazing, dipping, or sandwiches; many praise its bold flavor and hearty texture, while a minority find the taste intensity stronger than expected in some cases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, glossy, pourable sauce with pronounced roasted savory notes, balanced sweet-smoky profile and lingering tang. Customers commonly report it coats meats evenly and suits grilling, glazing, dipping, or sandwiches; many praise its bold flavor and hearty texture, while a minority find the taste intensity stronger than expected in some cases.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Corn Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Roasted Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Crushed Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check Kinders California Barbecue Sauce BBQ Roasted Garlic Bottle - 20.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinders California Barbecue Sauce BBQ Roasted Garlic Bottle - 20.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
CALIFORNIA ROASTED GARLIC OLIVE OIL, ROASTED GARLIC
Where to buy
Kinders California Barbecue Sauce BBQ Roasted Garlic Bottle - 20.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


