Is Kinder's Chipotle Garlic Marinade Sauce, 16.1oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, CORN STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, GROUND CHIPOTLE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LIME OIL, ORANGE OIL.
Check Kinder's Chipotle Garlic Marinade Sauce, 16.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Chipotle Garlic Marinade Sauce, 16.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Kinder's Chipotle Garlic Marinade Sauce, 16.1oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


