Is Kinder's Cooking Sauce and Glaze Fajita With Citrus & Garlic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sugar, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), water, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), red jalapeño puree (jalapeño peppers, water, citric acid), vinegar, salt, chili powder, lime juice concentrate, garlic powder, citric acid, cultured dextrose, cumin, onion powder, cayenne, oregano, xanthan gum, paprika extract, lime oil, orange oil. Contains: soy, wheat.

Check Kinder's Cooking Sauce and Glaze Fajita With Citrus & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavoryTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingDipping