Is Kinder's Cowboy Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Garlic*, Sugar, Spices, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Onion*, Green Onion*, Dijon Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Paprika, Lemon Peel*, Rice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural Butter Flavor (butter, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavor, "dehydrated Contains Milk.
Check Kinder's Cowboy Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Cowboy Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


