Is Kinder's Creamy Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Grain Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Honey, Yellow Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Vitamin E, Xanthan Gum, Green Tea Extract. Contains Egg.
Check Kinder's Creamy Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Creamy Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
About this product
Dip · Bottle


