Is Kinder's Crispy Panko Blend Italian Herb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Panko (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Basil, Citric Acid, Chili Pepper, Oregano, Sea Salt
Check Kinder's Crispy Panko Blend Italian Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Crispy Panko Blend Italian Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


