Is Kinder's Crispy Panko Blend Seasoned Coating Mix Buttery Garlic & Herb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Panko (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Sea Salt, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk, Butter), Lemon Powder (Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Onion, Turmeric Color, Parsley, Lemon Peel, Rice Concentrate, Dehydrated Parsley.
Check Kinder's Crispy Panko Blend Seasoned Coating Mix Buttery Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Crispy Panko Blend Seasoned Coating Mix Buttery Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


