Is Kinder's Dipping Sauce Classic Burger Sauce Egg Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy sauce with balanced tang and mild sweetness, offering a thick yet pourable texture suitable for spreading or dipping. Commonly used on burgers, sandwiches, fries, and as a party dip. Reviewers note generally consistent flavor, versatility, and convenience, often praising its ability to enhance savory foods without overpowering them.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy sauce with balanced tang and mild sweetness, offering a thick yet pourable texture suitable for spreading or dipping. Commonly used on burgers, sandwiches, fries, and as a party dip. Reviewers note generally consistent flavor, versatility, and convenience, often praising its ability to enhance savory foods without overpowering them.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGG YOLK, YELLOW MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), SUGAR, SALT, RED JALAPEÑO PUREE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPER, CITRIC ACID), LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAYENNE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER. CONTAINS: EGG, SOY, MUSTARD
Check Kinder's Dipping Sauce Classic Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Dipping Sauce Classic Burger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder's Dipping Sauce Classic Burger Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


