Is Kinder's Dipping Sauce Creamy Horseradish Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Soybean oil, water, prepared horseradish (horseradish, vinegar, water, salt, soybean oil), vinegar, sugar, egg yolk, natural flavors, yellow mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric), salt, cultured dextrose, lactic acid, black pepper, onion powder, garlic powder, vitamin E, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), parsley, xanthan gum, green tea extract. Contains: egg, milk.

Check Kinder's Dipping Sauce Creamy Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish