Is Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Yellow Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Red Jalapeno Puree (red Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains: Egg.
Check Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Dipping Sauce The Chicken Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Dip · Liquid


