Is Kinders Dressing BBQ Cole Slaw Organic - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic cultured dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
organic cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC YELLOW MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ORGANIC MOLASSES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Kinders Dressing BBQ Cole Slaw Organic - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinders Dressing BBQ Cole Slaw Organic - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Marzetti Original Cole Slaw Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
Kinders Dressing BBQ Cole Slaw Organic - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


