Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kinder's French Onion Seasoning Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Toasted Onion, Tamari Soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Rice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Spices, Salt, Sunflower Oil. Contains Soy.

Check Kinder's French Onion Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kinder's French Onion Seasoning | Spoonful