Is Kinder's Garlic Marinade Sauce, 15.5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Kinder's Garlic Marinade Sauce, 15.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Garlic Marinade Sauce, 15.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder's Garlic Marinade Sauce, 15.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


