Is Kinder's Honey Bbq Sauce, Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, VINEGAR, YELLOW MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), HONEY, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, GROUND RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES.
Check Kinder's Honey Bbq Sauce, Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Honey Bbq Sauce, Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


