Is Kinder's Japanese BBQ Cooking Sauce & Glaze Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), sugar, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), rice vinegar, ginger, water, cultured dextrose, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, citric acid, xanthan gum, toasted sesame oil.
Check Kinder's Japanese BBQ Cooking Sauce & Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Japanese BBQ Cooking Sauce & Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder's Japanese BBQ Cooking Sauce & Glaze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


