Is Kinder's Lemon Butter Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet buttermilk
- milk
- butter
sweet buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Rice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Peel, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Sunflower Oil, Butter, Sweet Buttermilk. Contains Milk.
Check Kinder's Lemon Butter Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Lemon Butter Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


