Is Kinder's Mexican Seasoning The Taco Blend Pescatarian?

Description
This seasoning delivers a savory, zesty profile with moderate heat and aromatic undertones. Coarse, granulated texture pours and adheres evenly. Commonly used to season ground beef, shredded chicken, pork, roasted vegetables, soups, and taco fillings as a sprinkle or rub. Reviews cite consistent flavor and convenience; some note strong saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This seasoning delivers a savory, zesty profile with moderate heat and aromatic undertones. Coarse, granulated texture pours and adheres evenly. Commonly used to season ground beef, shredded chicken, pork, roasted vegetables, soups, and taco fillings as a sprinkle or rub. Reviews cite consistent flavor and convenience; some note strong saltiness.
Ingredients
CHILI PEPPER (INCLUDING ANCHO CHILI PEPPER), SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, LIME JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Kinder's Mexican Seasoning The Taco Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Mexican Seasoning The Taco Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


