Is Kinders Mild Bbq Sauce - 80 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato puree (water, tomato paste), brown sugar, sugar, distilled vinegar, natural hickory smoke flavor, salt, corn starch, worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), onion powder, garlic powder, crushed red peppers, xanthan gum (a natural thickener)
Check Kinders Mild Bbq Sauce - 80 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinders Mild Bbq Sauce - 80 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinders Mild Bbq Sauce - 80 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


