Is Kinder's No Salt Seasoning Garlic And Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium Chloride, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Mushroom Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Paprika, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor.
Check Kinder's No Salt Seasoning Garlic And Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's No Salt Seasoning Garlic And Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


