Is Kinder's Premium Quality Organic Seasoning Master Salt Garlic, Sea Salt & Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor turmeric
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • natural butter flavor

natural flavor turmeric

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor
dextrose
natural butter flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt Garlic, Sea Salt, Butter Flavor (maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor (butter, Sweet Buttermilk, Natural Flavor), Dextrose. Spices. Sunflower Oil. Maltodextrin. Natural Flavor Turmeric (color). Contains: Milk.

Check Kinder's Premium Quality Organic Seasoning Master Salt Garlic, Sea Salt & Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySaltyButterySavory
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing