Is Kinder's Premium Quality Organic Seasoning Master Salt Garlic, Sea Salt & Butter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor turmeric
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural butter flavor
natural flavor turmeric
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salt Garlic, Sea Salt, Butter Flavor (maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor (butter, Sweet Buttermilk, Natural Flavor), Dextrose. Spices. Sunflower Oil. Maltodextrin. Natural Flavor Turmeric (color). Contains: Milk.
Check Kinder's Premium Quality Organic Seasoning Master Salt Garlic, Sea Salt & Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Premium Quality Organic Seasoning Master Salt Garlic, Sea Salt & Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


