Is Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Caramelized Onion Burger 244g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavor sunflower oil
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, TOASTED ONION, RICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Caramelized Onion Burger 244g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Caramelized Onion Burger 244g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


