Is Kinders Rub Woodfired Garlic - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Garlicky, smoky seasoning with a coarse, granular texture that forms a crisp surface when cooked. Commonly applied as a dry rub for grilling, roasting, or pan-searing meats and vegetables; reviewers mention pronounced flavor, strong aroma, consistent performance, ease of use, and occasional clumping during humid storage in some unopened containers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic (Including Roasted Garlic), Spices, Chili Pepper, Paprika, Rice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor.

Check Kinders Rub Woodfired Garlic - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinders Rub Woodfired Garlic - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

IGASafeway

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep