Is Kinder’s Rub Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS TORULA YEAST), BASIL, LEMONGRASS POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, RICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED LIME PEEL, SALT, COCONUT OIL.
Check Kinder’s Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder’s Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


