Is Kinders, Sauce California Gold Barbecue Organic, 19 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Sugar, Organic Yellow Mustard (Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika, Organic Spices), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Salt, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Molasses, Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Xanthan Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Caramel Color), Organic Molasses, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Crushed Red Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Organic Caramel Color
Check Kinders, Sauce California Gold Barbecue Organic, 19 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinders, Sauce California Gold Barbecue Organic, 19 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Kinders, Sauce California Gold Barbecue Organic, 19 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


