Is Kinders, Sauce Mild BBQ Organic, 20.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Mild barbecue sauce delivers a balanced, lightly sweet-and-smoky flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, dip, or condiment for grilled meats, burgers, and sandwiches. Customer reviews cite approachable taste, versatility, and consistent consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness levels and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mild barbecue sauce delivers a balanced, lightly sweet-and-smoky flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, dip, or condiment for grilled meats, burgers, and sandwiches. Customer reviews cite approachable taste, versatility, and consistent consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness levels and texture.
Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Molasses, Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Xanthan Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Caramel Color), Organic Caramel Color, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Red Peppers, Xanthan Gum
Check Kinders, Sauce Mild BBQ Organic, 20.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinders, Sauce Mild BBQ Organic, 20.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Kinders, Sauce Mild BBQ Organic, 20.5 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


