Is Kinders, Sauce Roasted Garlic Barbecue Organic, 20.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Roasted Garlic, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Molasses, Salt Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Xanthan Gum, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Caramel Color), Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Ground Red Peppers, Xanthan Gum

Check Kinders, Sauce Roasted Garlic Barbecue Organic, 20.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinders, Sauce Roasted Garlic Barbecue Organic, 20.5 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BSafewayAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping