Is Kinder's Seasoning Butcher's All Purpose Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coarse, shaker-ready blend delivers a robust savory profile with peppery and smoky notes that enhance grilled or roasted meats, burgers, and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, good value, and reliable flavor boost for rubs, marinades, and pan-frying, with a texture that adheres well and seasons evenly across cooking methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, RICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Kinder's Seasoning Butcher's All Purpose against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingMarinading