Is Kinder's Seasoning Caramelized Onion Butter Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TOASTED ONION, RICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK. CONTAINS: MILK

Check Kinder's Seasoning Caramelized Onion Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishingTopping