Is Kinder's Seasoning Red Garlic Crushed Red Jalapeno & Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Orange Peel, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Salt, Vegetable oil (Cottonseed and/or Sunflower oil), Red Jalapeno Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor.
Check Kinder's Seasoning Red Garlic Crushed Red Jalapeno & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Seasoning Red Garlic Crushed Red Jalapeno & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


