Is Kinder's Seasoning Roasted Garlic Brown Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This seasoning offers a savory roasted aroma with caramelized, toasty notes, delivering a coarse yet clingy texture that adheres to proteins and vegetables. Consumers commonly use it to finish grilled meats, tossed pasta, roasted vegetables, and popcorn; reviewers note bold flavor, easy application, and versatility in everyday cooking and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Rice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Brown Butter, Annatto. Contains: Milk

Check Kinder's Seasoning Roasted Garlic Brown Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep