Is Kinder's Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic Cooking Sauce & Glaze, Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GINGER, SHALLOT POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING LEMONGRASS).
Check Kinder's Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic Cooking Sauce & Glaze, Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic Cooking Sauce & Glaze, Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Huy Fong Foods Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Where to buy
Kinder's Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic Cooking Sauce & Glaze, Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


