Is Kinder's Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic Cooking Sauce & Glaze, Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GINGER, SHALLOT POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING LEMONGRASS).

Check Kinder's Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic Cooking Sauce & Glaze, Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder's Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic Cooking Sauce & Glaze, Thai Bbq With Chili, Ginger & Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SaltySweetSpicyCitrus
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingMarinading