Is Kinder's The Steak Blend 71g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Provides a savory, robust flavor with coarse, granulated texture that helps form a caramelized crust on seared meat. Commonly used as a rub or finishing sprinkle for steaks, burgers, roasted vegetables, and fries. Reviewers frequently cite enhanced flavor, useful versatility, convenient packaging, and consistent seasoning results across cooking methods overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON PEEL, DEHYDRATED MUSHROOM, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON PUREE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE.

Check Kinder's The Steak Blend 71g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlickyUmamiCitrus
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep