Is Kinder's The Steak Blend Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chili pepper sunflower oil natural flavor lemon puree
chili pepper sunflower oil natural flavor lemon puree
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Mustard Seed Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Peel, Dehydrated Mushroom, Maltodextrn, Paprika, Chili Pepper Sunflower Oil Natural Flavor Lemon Puree, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice.
Check Kinder's The Steak Blend Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's The Steak Blend Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


