Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Buttery Buffalo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • buttermilk powder
  • natural butter flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINEGAR, RED JALAPEÑO PEPPER PUREE, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Buttery Buffalo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ButterySpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking