Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Fire Roasted Jalapeno Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, WATER, ANAHEIM PEPPER PUREE (ANAHEIM CHILE PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, JALAPEÑO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPER, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, FIRE-ROASTED JALAPEÑO PUREE, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CUMIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Fire Roasted Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Fire Roasted Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Fire Roasted Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


