Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • pasteurized milk solids
  • whey solids
  • parmesan cheese
  • parmesan cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Garlicky, cheesy sauce with a smooth, thick, clingy texture used as a wing coating, dipping sauce for vegetables, fries, pretzels, or sandwich spread. Reviewers commonly praise robust savory flavor and versatility for snacks and parties; some note the richness can be intense for lighter palates and occasionally thicker than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Soybean Oil, Water, Roasted Garlic Puree, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese Powder (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk Solids, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey Solids, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Vinegar, Yellow Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Garlic Oil. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Garlic Parmesan is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal Prep