Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Honey Hot BBQ Bourbon Peach BBQ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), BROWN SUGAR, PEACH PUREE (PEACHES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), BOURBON REDUCTION, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, GROUND RED PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM. TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, YELLOW MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), RED JALAPEÑO PUREE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), HONEY, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MOLASSES, GROUND RED PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES.
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Honey Hot BBQ Bourbon Peach BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Honey Hot BBQ Bourbon Peach BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


