Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Hot Teriyaki Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Red Jalapeño Puree (red Jalapeño Pepper, Water, Citric Acid), Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Starch, Ground Red Pepper, Ginger, Cultured Dextrose, Sesame Seeds, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum. Contains Sesame, Soy and Wheat.
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Hot Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Hot Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


