Is Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Hot Teriyaki Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Red Jalapeño Puree (red Jalapeño Pepper, Water, Citric Acid), Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Starch, Ground Red Pepper, Ginger, Cultured Dextrose, Sesame Seeds, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum. Contains Sesame, Soy and Wheat.
Check Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Hot Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Wing Sauce & Dip Hot Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


