Is Kinder’s Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, sugar, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), salt, corn starch, vinegar, garlic, ginger, sesame seeds, cultured dextrose, caramel color, citric acid, xanthan gum
Check Kinder’s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder’s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeNo
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingGrilling


