Is Kinder'sBourbon Apple BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Molasses, Apple Puree Concentrate (apple Puree, Ascorbic Acid), Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Bourbon Reduction, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Kinder'sBourbon Apple BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder'sBourbon Apple BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder'sBourbon Apple BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


