Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Kindness Cafe Massaman Curry Paste 180g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilli 30%, Garlic 12%, Lemongrass 16%, Shallot 14%, Salt 15%, Turmeric 10%, Pepper 3%

Check Kindness Cafe Massaman Curry Paste 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kindness Cafe Massaman Curry Paste 180g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Vegetarian? Kindness Cafe Massaman Curry Paste 180g | Spoonful